Recommendations for Ada County Precinct Committeeman races

The following recommendations are for Ada County Precinct Committeeman candidates running in the Idaho Republican Primary Election on May 17, 2016:

Precinct Committeemen are elected in their neighborhoods to represent the Republican Party, and to make important decisions about what the party does. They vote on rules and resolutions, send delegates to the state convention, and if an elected official quits mid-term, it's the Precinct Committeemen who choose the replacement.

You can find which precinct you live in by clicking here.

  • 1401 — Tamara S. Watson
  • 1402 — Greg Jones
  • 1406 — Maureen Hatfield
  • 1407 — Tracey L. Koellisch
  • 1408 — James Reynolds
  • 1409 — John Zarian
  • 1410 — Paula B. Davina
  • 1413 — Jeremy O. Evans
  • 1414 — David Tizekker
  • 1416 — Gary Bowman
  • 1417 — Julia R. Morgan
  • 1501 — William Zimmerman
  • 1503 — Joe Antoniello
  • 1504 — Cindy Seibert Ries
  • 1505 — Rod Beck
  • 1506 — James Inouye
  • 1507 — Sean Borzea
  • 1509 — Mary Ann Davis
  • 1510 — Redgie Bigham
  • 1512 — Carissa Cantwell
  • 1514 — Daniel J. Luker
  • 1515 — Helen D. Luker
  • 1602 — Ryan McDonald
  • 1603 — Joel Robinson
  • 1604 — Frank Gamma
  • 1605 — Marilyn E. Dent
  • 1606 — Rosann Wiltse
  • 1608 — Ryan T. Davidson
  • 1610 — Jim Silsby
  • 1611 — James M. Auld
  • 1612 — WRITE-IN: Blake Hopkins
  • 1613 — Robert Alan Mayer
  • 1615 — Candace L. Villarreal
  • 1701 — Bruce A. Whitehouse
  • 1702 — Wendi Claar
  • 1703 — T. Allen Hoover
  • 1704 — Robert Herrin III
  • 1706 — Reina Rodriguez
  • 1707 — WRITE-IN: Michael Gould
  • 1709 — Darrel Hansen
  • 1710 — Sherlyn Rose
  • 1711 — Mitch Jensen
  • 1712 — David DeHaas
  • 1713 — Chris A. Auth
  • 1801 — Steven Christensen
  • 1805 — Tom Jensen
  • 1807 — Jesse Armstrong
  • 1812 — Edward W. Dindinger
  • 1818 — Patricia Watkins
  • 1901 — Jacqueline Fox
  • 1902 — Ashley Guy
  • 1904 — Bruce Glasgow
  • 1907 — Hank Harris
  • 1912 — WRITE-IN: Lauren McConnell
  • 1913 — Cooper Kalisek
  • 1915 — Brock Frazier
  • 1916 — WRITE-IN: Scott L. Anderson
  • 1917 — Bonnie J. Krupp
  • 1918 — Vicki R. Keen
  • 1919 — John Magnan
  • 2001 — Mauren Belue
  • 2002 — Roger S. Twede
  • 2003 — Patrick Malloy
  • 2006 — Mark S. Johnson
  • 2009 — Kyle Key
  • 2011 — Colleen George
  • 2012 — William Holes
  • 2013 — Jason Styba
  • 2101 — William “Bill” Schuler
  • 2102 — Kelly E. Parkinson
  • 2103 — Bonnie R. Carter
  • 2104 — Justin Collins
  • 2105 — Megan R. Kiska
  • 2106 — Linda Gene White
  • 2107 — Jacob Barrett
  • 2109 — Vicky McIntyre
  • 2112 — Greg Gempler
  • 2113 — Gregory E. Ferch
  • 2114 — Sharon M. Ullman
  • 2115 — Alexander J. Hatfield
  • 2116 — Keith L. Miller
  • 2201 — Allen Woodside
  • 2205 — David Spangenberg
  • 2207 — John Vander Woude
  • 2208 — Hope M. Adams
  • 2212 — Bert McDowell
  • 2213 — WRITE-IN: Brian Merrell
  • 2214 — WRITE-IN: Mark Abercrombie

vote_image_2

Join the Discussion